Rocky Horror related Actors/Actresses/Movies
appearing on UK television Updated weekly. | |
Full listing Full Listing Print Version Just the Movies Freeview/Terrestrial only listing Archives: 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 |
TimeWarp Time Machine Listings. All the listed tv for this year (and right back to 1st February 2011). | |||||||
Who? | What? | When? | Where? | ||||
Film + SFDF [V/O]=Voice Over mouseover for more information Don't Miss (Too late!) |
|
||||||
Monday 1st January, 2024 | |||||||
Christopher Biggins | Countdown | 05:55 | Channel 4 | ||||
Ore Oduba | Britain's Favourite Walks: Top 100 | 08:00 | ITV1 | ||||
Tim Curry | Home Alone 2: Lost in New York | 11:30 | ITV2 | ||||
Anthony Head | The Canterville Ghost (ep1) | 12:05 | 5Select | ||||
Anthony Head | The Canterville Ghost (ep2) | 14:10 | 5Select | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 2nd January, 2024 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Ride the Eagle | 04:40 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Countdown | 05:55 | Channel 4 | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat | 06:20 | Sky Arts | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 18:00 | Sky Replay | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Replay | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 3rd January, 2024 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Ride the Eagle | 01:25 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Celebrity Escape to the Country | 06:45 | BBC2 | ||||
Ore Oduba | Celebrity Bridge of Lies | 16:30 | BBC1 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 4th January, 2024 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Let the Wrong One In | 01:55 | Film4 | ||||
Sophie Lawrence | Money for Nothing | 14:15 | BBC1 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 18:00 | Sky Replay | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 5th January, 2024 | |||||||
Christopher Biggins | The Weakest Link | 00:55 | BBC1 | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 06:00 | HorrorXtra | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Snitch | 07:30 | Sky Cinema Thriller | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Robin of Sherwood | 12:25 | ITV4 | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 17:00 | HorrorXtra | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 19:00 | Sky Replay | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Replay | ||||
Anthony Head | Spooks | 23:20 | Drama | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 6th January, 2024 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Snitch | 01:50 | Sky Cinema Thriller | ||||
Jason Donovan | Saturday Kitchen Live | 10:00 | BBC1 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Wolves of Willoughby Chase | 13:00 | London Live | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Replay | ||||
Christopher Biggins | The Weakest Link | 19:45 | BBC1 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 7th January, 2024 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Little Women | 13:55 | Channel 4 | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 14:00 | HorrorXtra | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Replay | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 18:00 | Sky Replay | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 8th January, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | Robin of Sherwood | 09:05 | ITV4 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 11:00 | HorrorXtra | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Robin of Sherwood | 12:20 | ITV4 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 16:00 | Sky Replay | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Mix | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 9th January, 2024 | |||||||
Christopher Biggins | The Weakest Link | 00:25 | BBC1 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Robin of Sherwood | 09:05 | ITV4 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 17:00 | Sky Replay | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Mix | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Monarch | 22:30 | TG4 | ||||
Tim Curry | Scary Movie 2 | 23:45 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 10th January, 2024 | |||||||
Jason Donovan | Ultimate 20 Number 1 Collabs | 14:00 | MTV Music | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 11th January, 2024 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 17:00 | Sky Replay | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 12th January, 2024 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Little Women | 23:30 | BBC1 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 13th January, 2024 | |||||||
It! | It Came From Outer Space | 10:10 | Sky Cinema Sci-Fi/Horror | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Snitch | 11:55 | Sky Cinema Thriller | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 16:00 | Sky Replay | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 19:00 | Sky Replay | ||||
Christopher Biggins | The Weakest Link | 19:50 | BBC1 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 14th January, 2024 | |||||||
It! | It Came From Outer Space | 02:20 | Sky Cinema Sci-Fi/Horror | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Snitch | 04:00 | Sky Cinema Thriller | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Flash Gordon | 15:35 | ITV4 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 18:00 | Sky Replay | ||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 22:55 | That's TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 15th January, 2024 | |||||||
Jason Donovan | Stock Aitken Waterman: Greatest Hits | 03:20 | Channel 5 | ||||
Jason Donovan | Ultimate 20 Number 1 Collabs | 09:00 | MTV Music | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | A Street Cat Named Bob | 20:00 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Mix | ||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 22:55 | That's TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 16th January, 2024 | |||||||
Anthony Head | A Street Cat Named Bob | 16:30 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Jason Donovan | Ultimate 20 Number 1 Collabs | 20:00 | MTV Music | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Monarch | 22:30 | TG4 | ||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 22:55 | That's TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 17th January, 2024 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 22:55 | That's TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 18th January, 2024 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Mix | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 19th January, 2024 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Scary Movie 2 | 00:05 | Sky Cinema Hits | ||||
Christopher Biggins | The Weakest Link | 00:10 | BBC1 | ||||
Jason Donovan | Stock, Aitken and Waterman: Hits, Writs and Splits | 03:00 | Channel 5 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Ride the Eagle | 07:10 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Tim Curry | Scary Movie 2 | 23:00 | Sky Cinema Hits | ||||
Jason Donovan | Top of the Pops | 23:00 | BBC Four | ||||
Tim Curry | Scary Movie 2 | 23:40 | 5STAR | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 20th January, 2024 | |||||||
Jason Donovan | Stock, Aitken and Waterman: Greatest Hits | 03:25 | Channel 5 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Snitch | 03:30 | Sky Cinema Thriller | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Snitch | 12:45 | Sky Cinema Thriller | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Flash Gordon | 18:40 | ITV4 | ||||
Christopher Biggins | The Weakest Link | 15:50 | BBC1 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 21st January, 2024 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Jason Donovan | Wrapped! | 19:00 | MTV 80s | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 16:00 | Sky Replay | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 22nd January, 2024 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Mix | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 23:45 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 23rd January, 2024 | |||||||
Jason Donovan | Wrapped! | 09:00 | MTV 80s | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 12:05 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Jonathan Adams | The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes | 12:20 | ITV4 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 13:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Mix | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Monarch | 22:30 | TG4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 24th January, 2024 | |||||||
Christopher Biggins | The Weakest Link | 00:15 | BBC1 | ||||
Jason Donovan | Ultimate 20 Number 1 Collabs | 09:00 | MTV Music | ||||
Jonathan Adams | The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes | 09:05 | ITV4 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 13:00 | Challenge | ||||
Jason Donovan | Wrapped! | 14:00 | MTV 80s | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 25th January, 2024 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | A Street Cat Named Bob | 12:20 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 13:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Jason Donovan | Wrapped! | 19:00 | MTV 80s | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 26th January, 2024 | |||||||
Anthony Head | A Street Cat Named Bob | 06:55 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 13:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Jason Donovan | Top of the Pops | 19:00 | BBC Four | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Mix | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 27th January, 2024 | |||||||
Jason Donovan | Top of the Pops | 00:00 | BBC Four | ||||
Jason Donovan | Top of the Pops | 01:45 | BBC Four | ||||
Jason Donovan | Andrew Lloyd Webber at the BBC | 22:50 | BBC Two | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 28th January, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 13:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 29th January, 2024 | |||||||
Tim Curry | The Wordsmiths at Gorsemere | 08:30 | BBC Radio Four Extra | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 13:00 | Challenge | ||||
Tim Curry | The Wordsmiths at Gorsemere | 13:30 | BBC Radio Four Extra | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Tim Curry | The Wordsmiths at Gorsemere | 18:30 | BBC Radio Four Extra | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 30th January, 2024 | |||||||
Tim Curry | The Wordsmiths at Gorsemere | 03:30 | BBC Radio Four Extra | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 13:00 | Challenge | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 17:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Mix | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Monarch | 22:30 | TG4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 31st January, 2024 | |||||||
Christopher Biggins | The Weakest Link | 00:15 | BBC1 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 13:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | A Street Cat Named Bob | 18:05 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 22:00 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 1st February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | A Street Cat Named Bob | 12:00 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Mix | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 2nd February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Mix | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 22:00 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 13:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 4th February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Challenge | ||||
Janette Scott | The Day of the Triffids | 22:50 | Legend | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 5th February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Tim Curry | The Wordsmiths at Gorsemere | 08:30 | BBC Radio Four Extra | ||||
Tim Curry | The Wordsmiths at Gorsemere | 13:30 | BBC Radio Four Extra | ||||
Patricia Quinn | Tales of the Unexpected | 18:00 | Sky Arts | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Tim Curry | The Wordsmiths at Gorsemere | 18:30 | BBC Radio Four Extra | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 6th February, 2024 | |||||||
Tim Curry | The Wordsmiths at Gorsemere | 03:30 | BBC Radio Four Extra | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Monarch | 22:30 | TG4 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Monarch | 22:30 | TG4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 7th February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 8th February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 9th February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Tim Curry | Congo | 16:05 | Film4 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Jason Donovan | Dial M for Middlesbrough | 22:20 | Gold | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 10th February, 2024 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 11:00 | Film4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 11th February, 2024 | |||||||
Jason Donovan | Love Songs at the BBC: A Valentine's Day Special | 00:35 | BBC2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Challenge | ||||
Tim Curry | National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1 | 21:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 12th February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 13th February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 13:00 | Legend Xtra | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 14th February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 08:00 | Legend Xtra | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 15th February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 16th February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 13:25 | Film4 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Tim Curry | National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1 | 21:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 17th February, 2024 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 08:00 | Legend Xtra | ||||
Christopher Biggins | All Star Family Fortunes | 11:00 | Challenge | ||||
Christopher Biggins | The Weakest Link | 19:50 | BBC1 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 18th February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 19th February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Tim Curry | The Wordsmiths at Gorsemere | 08:30 | BBC Radio Four Extra | ||||
It! | It Came From Outer Space | 10:45 | Sky Cinema Greats | ||||
Tim Curry | The Wordsmiths at Gorsemere | 13:30 | BBC Radio Four Extra | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Tim Curry | The Wordsmiths at Gorsemere | 18:30 | BBC Radio Four Extra | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 20th February, 2024 | |||||||
Tim Curry | The Wordsmiths at Gorsemere | 03:30 | BBC Radio Four Extra | ||||
It! | It Came From Outer Space | 05:15 | Sky Cinema Greats | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 12:20 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 20:00 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Monarch | 22:30 | TG4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 21st February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 22nd February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Mix | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 23rd February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 25th February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Challenge | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 22:05 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 26th February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Tim Curry | The Wordsmiths at Gorsemere | 08:30 | BBC Radio Four Extra | ||||
Tim Curry | The Wordsmiths at Gorsemere | 13:30 | BBC Radio Four Extra | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 14:10 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Tim Curry | The Wordsmiths at Gorsemere | 18:30 | BBC Radio Four Extra | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 27th February, 2024 | |||||||
Tim Curry | The Wordsmiths at Gorsemere | 03:30 | BBC Radio Four Extra | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | A Street Cat Named Bob | 18:10 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Mix | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 28th February, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 10:05 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Anthony Head | A Street Cat Named Bob | 14:40 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 29th February, 2024 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 06:00 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Mix | ||||
Ore Oduba | Would I Lie to You? | 20:20 | Dave | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 1st March, 2024 | |||||||
It! | It Came From Outer Space | 04:35 | Sky Cinema Sci-Fi/Horror | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 3rd March, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 5th March, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Mix | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 6th March, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 7th March, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 8th March, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 9th March, 2024 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Snitch | 06:00 | Sky Cinema Thriller | ||||
Jonathan Adams | Our Exploits at West Poley | 09:45 | Talking Pictures TV | ||||
Anthony Head | A Street Cat Named Bob | 18:10 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Christopher Biggins | The Weakest Link | 19:50 | BBC1 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Ride the Eagle | 23:40 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 10th March, 2024 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Snitch | 03:15 | Sky Cinema Thriller | ||||
Anthony Head | A Street Cat Named Bob | 07:50 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Ride the Eagle | 08:55 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Janette Scott | The Day of the Triffids | 22:05 | Talking Pictures TV | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Ride the Eagle | 23:45 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 11th March, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Christopher Biggins | A Good Read | 21:00 | BBC Radio 4 Extra | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 12th March, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 17:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Monarch | 22:30 | TG4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 13th March, 2024 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Drunk History | 00:55 | Comedy Central | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 13:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Patricia Quinn | Minder | 15:50 | ITV4 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 14th March, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Celebrity Yorkshire Auction House | 18:00 | Really | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 23:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 15th March, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Snitch | 09:10 | Sky Cinema Thriller | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Celebrity Yorkshire Auction House | 10:00 | Really | ||||
It | It Came From Outer Space | 13:00 | Legend | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 16th March, 2024 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Snitch | 04:20 | Sky Cinema Thriller | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Ride the Eagle | 11:40 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 16:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 17th March, 2024 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Drunk History | 03:25 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Challenge | ||||
Patricia Quinn | Minder | 10:30 | ITV4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 18th March, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 11:00 | Legend | ||||
Anthony Head | Monarch of the Glen | 14:00 | Drama | ||||
RHPS | The Goldbergs | 17:00 | RTE Two | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 19th March, 2024 | |||||||
Patricia Quinn | Minder | 00:25 | ITV4 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Monarch | 22:30 | TG4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 20th March, 2024 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Drunk History | 00:05 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
It | It Came From Outer Space | 05:35 | Sky Cinema Sci-Fi/Horror | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Air Fryers: Do You Have the Right One? | 20:00 | Channel 5 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 21st March, 2024 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Ride the Eagle | 06:50 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 22nd March, 2024 | |||||||
Jason Donovan | Barry Humphries: The Last Laugh | 03:00 | ITV1 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Ride the Eagle | 04:00 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 00:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Air Fryers: Do You Have the Right One? | 18:30 | Channel 5 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Drunk History | 03:10 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Persuasion | 14:35 | Drama | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 15:00 | Sky Sci-Fi | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 25th March, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Leo G. Carroll | Tarantula | 11:00 | Legend | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 26th March, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Anthony Head | Drunk History | 23:45 | Comedy Central | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 27th March, 2024 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
It | It Came From Outer Space | 07:35 | Sky Cinema Sci-Fi/Horror | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 28th March, 2024 | |||||||
It | It Came From Outer Space | 03:05 | Sky Cinema Sci-Fi/Horror | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Challenge | ||||
Archives: 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Current listingsTop |
Top of Page Print page Email this to a friend Copyright ©TimeWarp fan club